This page has been moved, will redirect in 10 seconds to
https://umanitoba.ca/graduate-studies/graduate-studies-contacts
Please update your bookmark.

Unit Graduate Chair

back to FGS website

Agribusiness and Agricultural EconomicsBarry Coyle359 Agriculture Building474 9734
Animal ScienceKarmin O238 Animal Science Bldg235 3951
AnthropologyKent Fowler246 St. John's College272 1504
Applied Health SciencesDean KriellaarsRR303 Rehab/Resp Hospital787 3505
ArchitectureLancelot Coar407B Architecture II474 6794
Biochemistry and Medical GeneticsEtienne Leygue335B Basic Medical Sciences Bldg.977 5608
Biological SciencesJohn MarkhamW481 Duff Roblin Bldg.474 7180
Biomedical EngineeringStephen Pistorius205 Allen Bldg474 6205
Biosystems EngineeringQiang ZhangE1-339 EITC474 9819
Canadian StudiesPaul MorrisUniversite de Saint-Boniface237 1818 ex 280
ChemistryH. Georg Schreckenback598 Parker Building474 6261
City PlanningRichard Milgrom410 Architecture II474 6868
Civil EngineeringShawn ClarkE1-368 EITC474 9046
ClassicsJames Chlup370 University College474 9171
Community Health SciencesVerena MenecS112 Medical Services Bldg - 750 Bannatyne Ave.272-3184
Computer ScienceJohn AndersonE2-476 EITC474 8839
Curriculum, Teaching and LearningDawn Sutherland227B Education Building474 9054
Dental Diagnostic and Surgical SciencesDaniel Price - PeriodonticsD344 Dentistry Building975 7779
Dental Diagnostic and Surgical SciencesAdnan Shah - Oral and Maxillofacial SurgeryD343A Dentistry Bldg789 3338
Design and PlanningLisa Landrum300 Architecture II480 1037
Disability StudiesNancy Hansen128B Education Building474 6458
Economics & EconometricsJulia Witt554 Fletcher Argue Bldg.474 9764
Economics & SocietyFletcher Baragar506Fletcher Argue Building474 9005
Education - PHDMelanie Janzen254 Education Building480 1451
Education - USBClaudine LupienUniversite de St. Boniface237 1818 x337
Educational Administration, Foundations and PsychologyRobert Renaud227A Education Building474 9017
Electrical and Computer EngineeringEkram HossainE1-552 EITC474 8908
English, Theatre, Film, & MediaLuke Tromly615 Fletcher Argue Building474 7362
EntomologyRobert Currie218A Animal Science Bldg474 6020
Environment and GeographyBruce Erickson315 Sinnott Building474 6991
Fine ArtSarah Ciurysek369 Tache Arts Complex474 9598
Food & Human Nutritional SciencesHarold AukemaR2018-1 St Boniface Hosp Research Centre258 1364
French, Spanish and ItalianIrene Chassaing423 Fletcher Argue Building474 9263
Geological SciencesMostafa Fayek240 Wallace Bldg474 7982
German and Slavic StudiesStephan Jaeger327 Fletcher Argue Building474 9930
HistoryChris Frank (Pre-Master's & JMP Co-chair)456 Fletcher Argue Building474 9715
History - PhDChris Frank456 Fletcher Argue Building474 9715
Human Anatomy and Cell ScienceJason Peeler102B Basic Medical Sciences272 3146
Human RightsKjell Anderson305I Robson Hall474 6157
IcelandicP.J. Buchan371 University College474 7092
ImmunologyAbdeliliah Soussi Gounni419 Apotex Centre975 7750
Interior DesignKelley Beaverford307 Russell Bldg474 8654
Kinesiology and Recreation ManagementLeisha Strachan208 Active Living Centre474 8378
Landscape ArchitectureAnna Thurmayr201 L Russell Bldg480 1081
LawDonn Short452 Robson Hall474 9776
LinguisticsVerónica Loureiro-Rodriguez535 Fletcher Argue Building474-9463
Management - FinanceSuzanne Gagnon414 Drake Centre474 7395
Management - MBASuzanne Gagnon414 Drake Centre474 7395
Management - MSCMSuzanne Gagnon414 Drake Centre474 7395
Management - PhD and MScZhenyu Wu318 Drake Centre474 8425
MathematicsAdam Clay473 Machray Hall474 6849
Mechanical EngineeringLanre OjoE1-327H474 7972
Medical Microbiology & Infectious DiseasesDenice Bay514C Basic Medical Sciences Bldg.977 5679
MicrobiologySilvia Cardona414A Buller Building292 5313
MusicJames MaielloT425 Tache Arts Complex474 6017
Native StudiesNiigaan Sinclair204 E Isbister Building474 7026
Natural Resource InstituteNicola Koper317 Sinnott Bldg474 8768
NursingDonna Martin277 Helen Glass Centre474 9317
Occupational TherapyLeanne Leclair (Programs)R117 Rehab Building977 5631
Occupational TherapyLeanne Leclair (Admissions)R117 Rehab Building977 5631
Occupational TherapyLeanne Leclair (Awards)R215 Rehab Building977 5631
Oral BiologyKangmin DuanD35B, 780 Bannatyne Ave.272 3185
PathologyYvonne MyalR202 Rehab Building789 3874
Peace and Conflict Studies - JMPEliakim (Kim) Sibanda3A31 Ashdown Bldg.786 9012
Peace and Conflict Studies - Ph.D.Adam Muller261 St. Paul's College480 1445
Pharmacology and TherapeuticsDonald MillerSR438 KIAM Building, 710 William Avenue789 3278
PharmacySheryl Zelenitsky323 Apotex Centre474 8414
PharmacyJoseph Delaney - Vice Chair226 Apotex Centre318 5281
PhilosophyChris Tillman454 University College474 9750
Physical TherapyRoland Lavallée (Admissions)R217 Rehab Building781 4104
Physical TherapyMark Garrett (Programs)R135 Rehab Building789 3420
Physician Assistant StudiesIan JonesP121, 770 Bannatyne Ave272 3096
Physics and AstronomyGerald Gwinner209 Allen Building474 9856
Physiology and PathophysiologyPeter Cattini444 Basic Medical Sciences789 3735
Plant ScienceDouglas Cattani207 Agriculture Building474 6071
Political StudiesSteven Lecce (MA Program)523 Fletcher Argue Bld.474 7850
Preventive Dental ScienceWilliam WiltshireD341A Dentistry Building789 3856
PsychologyMelanie GlenwrightP503 Duff Roblin Building474 9726
Public AdministrationLinda DeRiviereUniversity of Winnipeg786 9444
Public AdministrationRoyce Koop ( Associate Chair)531 Fletcher Argue Bldg474 8949
Rehabilitation SciencesSandra WebberRR311 Rehab/Resp Hospital787 1099
ReligionDavid Drewes330 Fletcher Argue Building474 9548
Religion - MACarlos Colorado (JMP UW)University of Winnipeg
Religion - PhDKenneth Mackendrick (Pre-MA & PhD)329 Fletcher Argue Bldg.474 6276
Social WorkJudy Hughes605 Tier Building474 8261
Sociology and CriminologyJason Edgerton323 Isbister Building474 8192
Soil ScienceDavid Lobb276 Ellis Building296 4644
StatisticsSaman Muthukumarana334 Machray Hall474 6274
SurgeryKrista HardyZ3049 St Boniface General Hospital237 2574