Support Staff

back to FGS website

Agribusiness and Agricultural EconomicsKathy Graham214 Animal Science/Entomology Bldg474 8077
Animal ScienceKathy Graham214 Animal Science Building474 8077
AnthropologyMadeleine Hoskins432 Fletcher Argue Building474 9361
Applied Health SciencesJody Bohonos203 Active Living Centre474 7806
ArchitectureTobi Hawkins - Programs & Ph.D. Admissions201E Russell Building474 6578
ArchitectureTobi Hawkins - Masters Admissions201E Russell Building474 6578
Biochemistry and Medical GeneticsTBA335B Basic Medical Sciences789 3399
Biological SciencesJaime Stringer212B Biological Sciences474 9245
Biomedical EngineeringAmy DarioE2-390 EITC474 9755
Biosystems EngineeringHeather Innis E2-376 EITC474 6033
Canadian StudiesPaul MorrisUniversite de Saint-Boniface237 1818 ex 280
ChemistryTannis Wills360A Parker Building474 6243
City PlanningTobi Hawkins - Programs & Ph.D. Admissions201E Russell Building474 6578
City PlanningTobi Hawkins - Masters Admissions201E Russell Building474 6578
Civil EngineeringJennifer MerrellE1 - 368A EITC474 8596
ClassicsJennifer Holbrow364 Uiversity College474 7502
Community Health SciencesTheresa Kennedy (PhD, MSc, Diploma, FSS)S111 Medical Services789 3357
Community Health SciencesTheresa Kennedy, MPH, Admissions and AwardsS111 Medical Services789 3357
Computer ScienceLynne HermistonE2-445 EITC474 8669
Curriculum, Teaching and LearningStudent Services203 Education Building474 9004
Dental Diagnostic and Surgical SciencesSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Building789 3684
Dental Diagnostic and Surgical SciencesMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
Design and PlanningTobi Hawkins201E Russell Building474 6578
Disability StudiesTanis Woodland128 Education Building474 7017
EconomicsBetty McGregor504 Fletcher Argue Building474 6240
Education - PHDStudent Services203 Education Bldg474 9004
Education - USBJohanne BoilyUniversite de St. Boniface237 1818
Educational Administration, Foundations and PsychologyStudent Services203 Education Building474 9004
Electrical and Computer EngineeringKim OrmistonE2-390 EITC474 9755
English, Theatre, Film, & MediaAnita King623 Fletcher Argue Building474 7365
EntomologyKathy Graham214 Animal Science Building474 8077
Environment and GeographyCelia Mellinger440 Wallace Bldg.474 6183
Fine ArtHeather Nicolson493 Tache Hall474 8294
Food & Human Nutritional SciencesEmily Gregorchuk209 Human Ecology Building474 6411
French, Spanish and ItalianVonne Bannavong430 Fletcher Argue Building474 9313
Genetic CounsellingAnnan Sher336 Basic Medical Sciences Bldg789 3399
Geological SciencesCelia Mellinger440 Wallace Building474 6183
German and Slavic StudiesSara Payette326 Fletcher Argue Building474 9151
HistorySylvie Winslow403 Fletcher Argue Building474 8401
Human Anatomy and Cell ScienceMartha Ericastilla130 Basic Medical Sciences789 3411
Human RightsMarie Jivan303 Robson Hall, 224 Dysart Rd480 1485
IcelandicCatari Macaulay Gauthier357 University College474 8487
ImmunologySusan Ness471 Apotex Centre977 5610
Interior DesignTobi Hawkins - Programs & Ph.D. Admissions201E Russell Building474 6578
Interior DesignTobi Hawkins - Masters Admissions201E Russell Building474 6578
Kinesiology and Recreation ManagementJody Bohonos203 Active Living Centre474 7806
Landscape ArchitectureTobi Hawkins - Programs & Ph.D. Admissions201D Russell Building474 6578
Landscape ArchitectureTobi Hawkins - Masters Admissions201E Russell Building474 6578
LawMarie Jivan306B Robson Hall480 1485
LawMaria Tepper432 Robson Hall474 9775
LinguisticsHeather Cherpako534 Fletcher Argue Building474 9596
Management - FinanceLam Doan (Admissions)356 Drake Ctr474 8448
Management - FinanceEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - MBAEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - MBALam Doan(Admissions)356 Drake Ctr474 8448
Management - MBA and PhDEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - PhD and MScEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - PhD and MScClaire Venevongsa (Admissions)354 Drake Ctr474 6781
MathematicsSara Kawecki420 Machray Hall474 8703
Mechanical EngineeringBernice EzirimE2-327 EITC474 6540
Medical Microbiology & Infectious DiseasesAngela Nelson543 Basic Medical Sciences789 3444
MicrobiologyStephanie Carter213 Buller Building474 9372
MusicAmanda Wiebe319 Tache Arts Complex474 9310
MusicLouella Yambot - AdmissionsT302 Tache Arts Complex474 9915
Native StudiesAlison Skopalek215 Isbister474 9899
Natural Resource InstituteDalia Naguib220 Sinnott Building474 8373
NursingErin Langford276 Helen Glass Centre474 6216
NursingKarla Blackwell265 Helen Glass Centre474 6733
Occupational TherapyLori Muzychka (Programs)R115 Rehab Building789 3409
Occupational TherapySusan Vanstone (Awards)R142 Rehab Building272 3159
Occupational TherapyKristen Stefanson (Admissions)R109 Rehab Building789 3259
Oral BiologyBernadette FrancoD212 Dentistry Building789 3683
PathologyTerri Martin401 Brodie Centre789 3212
Peace and Conflict Studies - JMPSusan Ducharme252 St. Paul's College474 8894
Peace and Conflict Studies - Ph.D.Susan Ducharme252 St Paul's College474 8894
Pharmacology and TherapeuticsKaren DonaldA205 Chown Building - 753 McDermot Avenue789 3520
Pharmacology and TherapeuticsJanelle MetcalfeA205 Chown Bldg - 753 McDermot Avenue789 3553
PharmacyNatalie Scofield-Singh143 Apotex Centre480 1497
PhilosophySteven Brown450 University College474 6878
Physical TherapyShawna Klapecki (Programs)R106 Rehab Building789 3417
Physical TherapySusan Vanstone (Awards)R142 Rehab Building272 3159
Physical TherapyKristen Stefanson (Admissions)R109 Rehab Building789 3259
Physician Assistant StudiesJenessa Grabski260 Brodie Centre272 3065
Physics and AstronomySusan Beshta301 Allen Building474 9817
Physiology and PathophysiologyTBD433A Basic Medical Sciences
Physiology and PathophysiologyJudy Olfert432 Basic Medical Sciences789 3696
Plant ScienceMartha Blouw226 Agriculture Building474 8223
Plant ScienceBev Godard227 Agriculture Building474 8563
Political StudiesShauna Kapusta532 Fletcher Argue Building474 7089
Preventive Dental Science - OrthodonticsSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Bldg789 3684
Preventive Dental Science - OrthodonticsMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
Preventive Dental Science - PediatricsSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Building789 3684
Preventive Dental Science - PediatricsMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
ProsthodonticsSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Building789 3684
ProsthodonticsMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
PsychologyGloria DerksenP514 Duff Roblin Building474 6377
Public AdministrationShauna Kapusta532 Fletcher Argue Building474 7089
Rehabilitation SciencesSusan VanstoneR106-771 McDermot Ave789 3757
ReligionSara Payette326 Fletcher Argue Building474 9151
Social WorkTBD520 Tier Building
Social WorkKaren Singleton515 Tier Building474 8350
Social Work - Indigenous KnowledgeCarla Kirkpatrick143 485 Selkirk Ave474 6663
Sociology and CriminologyMargaret Currie320B Isbister Building474 9260
Soil ScienceMartha Blouw226 Agriculture Building474 8223
StatisticsRosa Di Noto318 Machray Hall474 9826
SurgeryCharity PascualSMD342 - 825 Sherbrook Street787 1219